> Lister les paroisses suivant la variante

Nom usuel Variantes Ouverture
Abbotsford (Diverses églises protestantes) Abbotsford (Anglican, Congregational & United Church)
Abbotsford (Anglican, Congregational and United Church)
Abbotsford (Diverses églises protestantes)
1824
Ascot (Church of England) Ascot (Church of England) 1824
Ascot (Universalist Church) Ascot (Universalist Church) 1844
Aylmer Aylmer
Aylmer (St-Paul)
1841
Baie-St-Paul Baie-St-Paul
Baie-St-Paul (St-Pierre et St-Paul)
St-Pierre-et-St-Paul-de-Baie-St-Paul
1681
Barachois (Anglican Church) Barachois (Anglican Church) 1823
Barnston (Baptist Church, Free Will) Barnston (Baptist Church)
Barnston (Baptist Church, Free Will)
1838
Batiscan Batiscan
St-François-Xavier-de-Batiscan
1669
Beaumont Beaumont
Beaumont (St-Étienne)
St-Étienne-de-Beaumont
1681
Beauport Beauport
Beauport (La Nativité-de-Notre-Dame)
La-Nativité-de-Notre-Dame-de-Beauport
1664
Bécancour Bécancour
La-Nativité-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie, co. de Nicolet
La-Nativité-de-Notre-Dame-et-St-Pierre-de-Bécancour
1681
Beloeil Beloeil
Beloeil (St-Mathieu)
St-Mathieu-de-Beloeil
1772
Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) Berthier, co. de Montmagny
Berthier-en-Bas
Berthier-en-Haut
Berthier-sur-Mer
Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas)
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption-de-Bellechasse (Berthier)
1681
Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) Berthier, co. de Berthier
Berthierville
Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut)
Ste-Geneviève-de-Berthier
1727
Bolton (Methodist Church) Bolton (Methodist Church) 1837
Bonaventure Bonaventure
St-Bonaventure-de-Bonaventure
1791
Boucherville Boucherville
Ste-Famille-de-Boucherville
1668
Buckingham (Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze) Buckingham (Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianne)
Buckingham (Saint-Grégoire-de-Nazianze)
1836
Cacouna Cacouna 1813
Cantons de l'Est (Bromont) Cantons de l'Est (Bromont)
Cantons de l'Est (Missionnaires)
St-François-Xavier-de-West-Shefford (Bromont)
1841
Cap-Chat Cap-Chat
Saint-Norbert
1789
Cap-de-la-Madeleine Cap-de-la-Madeleine
Cap-de-la-Madeleine (Ste-Marie-Madeleine)
Ste-Marie-Madeleine-du-Cap-de-la-Madeleine
1664
Cap-Santé Cap-Santé
Ste-Famille-du-Cap-Santé
1679
Cap-St-Ignace Cap-St-Ignace
St-Ignace-du-Cap-St-Ignace
1655
Carleton Carleton
St-Joseph-de-Carleton
Tracadièche
1773
Chambly Chambly
Chambly (St-Joseph)
St-Joseph-de-Chambly
1668
Chambly (Anglican, Saint Stephen) Chambly (Anglican Saint Stephen)
Chambly (Anglican, Saint Stephen)
1819
Champlain Champlain
Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation-de-Champlain
1669
Charlesbourg Charlesbourg
St-Charles-Borromée, co. de Québec
St-Charles-de-Charlesbourg
1666
Châteauguay Châteauguay
Châteauguay (St-Joachim)
St-Joachim-de-Châteauguay
1736
Château-Richer Château-Richer
La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame-du-Château-Richer
1660
Chicoutimi Chicoutimi
Chicoutimi (St-François-Xavier)
1765
Clarenceville (Methodist Church) Clarenceville (Methodist Church) 1845
Contrecoeur Contrecoeur
Ste-Trinité, co. de Verchères
Très-Ste-Trinité-de-Contrecoeur
1676
Coteau-du-Lac (Anglican, Saint Lawrence) Coteau-du-Lac (Anglican Saint Lawrence)
Coteau-du-Lac (Anglican, Saint Lawrence)
1829
Deschaillons Deschaillons
St-Jean-Baptiste, co. de Lotbinière
St-Jean-Deschaillons
1741
Deschambault Deschambault
St-Joseph-de-Deschambault
1681
Douglastown Douglastown 1845
Drummondville (Anglican Church) Drummondville (Anglican Church) 1823
Dundee (Scotch Church) Dundee (Scotch Church) 1833
Forges du St-Maurice Forges du St-Maurice 1740
Fort-St-Jean Fort-St-Jean 1757
Frampton Frampton
Frampton (St-Édouard)
1831
Frelighsburg (Anglican Church, Holy Trinity) Frelighsburg (Anglican Church, Holy Trinity) 1804
Gentilly Bécancour (Gentilly)
Gentilly
St-Edouard-de-Gentilly
1681
Granby Granby
Granby (Notre-Dame)
1844
Grenville Grenville
Grenville (Notre-Dame-Des-Sept-Douleurs)
1839
Grondines Grondines
St-Charles-des-Roches-des-Grondines
1676
Hemmingford Hemmingford
Hemmingford (St-Romain)
1838
Hemmingford (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) Hemmingford (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.)
Hemmingford (Presbyterian Church & Church of England)
Hemmingford (Presbyterian Church and Church of England)
1836
Henryville Henryville
Henryville (St-Georges-de-Noyan)
1833
Hinchinbrooke (Athelstan) Hinchinbrooke (Athelstan)
Hinchinbrooke (St-Patrice)
1829
Hôpital des Ursulines de Trois-Rivières Hôpital des Ursulines de Trois-Rivières
Trois-Rivières (Ursulines)
1796
Hôpital général de Montréal Hôpital général de Montréal
Hôpital Général des Soeurs Grises (Mtl)
1694
Hôpital général de Québec Hôpital général de Québec
Québec (Hôpital Général de Québec)
1694
Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal 1677
Hôtel-Dieu de Québec Hôtel-Dieu de Québec
Québec (Hôpital Hôtel-Dieu du Précieux-Sang de Québec)
1660
Howick (English River /Riverfield) (Presbyterian Church) English River (Presbyterian Church)
Howick (English River /Riverfield) (Presbyterian Church)
1848
Huntingdon (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) Huntingdon (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.)
Huntingdon (Scotland, Presbyterian Church & Church of England)
Huntingdon (Scotland, Presbyterian Church and Church of England)
1834
Kamouraska Kamouraska
Kamouraska (St-Louis)
St-Louis-de-Kamouraska
1711
La Baie Grande-Baie
La Baie
1842
La Malbaie La Malbaie
La Malbaie (St-Étienne)
St-Étienne-de-la-Malbaie
1774
La Prairie La Prairie
La Prairie (Notre-Dame-de-LaPrairie-de-la-Madeleine)
La-Nativité-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie-de-Laprairie
1670
La Présentation (St-Hyacinthe) La Présentation
La Présentation (St-Hyacinthe)
1806
La-Baie-du-Febvre Baie-du-Febvre
La-Baie-du-Febvre
St-Antoine-de-la-Baie-du-Febvre
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Yamaska
1715
L'Acadie Blairfindie (L'Acadie)
L'Acadie
L'Acadie (Ste-Marguerite-de-Blairfindie)
Ste-Marguerite-de-Blairfindie (L'Acadie)
1784
Lachenaie Lachenaie
St-Charles-de-Lachenaie
1681
Lachine (Anglican, Saint Stephen) Lachine (Anglican Saint Stephen)
Lachine (Anglican, Saint Stephen)
1835
Lacolle (Church of England) Lacolle (Church of England) 1843
Lacolle (Methodist Church) Lacolle (Methodist Church) 1836
Lambton Lambton
Lambton (St-Vital)
1848
L'Ancienne-Lorette L'Ancienne-Lorette
Notre-Dame-de-L'Annonciation
Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation-de-l'Ancienne-Lorette
1676
L'Ange-Gardien Feuilles volantes
L'Ange-Gardien
L'Ange-Gardien, co. de Montmorency
1666
Lanoraie Lanoraie
St-Joseph-de-Lanoraie
1681
L'Assomption L'Assomption
St-Pierre-du-Portage (L'Assomption)
1724
Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima) Laval (Ste-Rose)
Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima)
Ste-Rose-de-l'Île-Jésus
1745
Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus) Laval (St-François)
Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus)
Laval (St-François-de-Sales)
St-François-de-Sales-de-l'Île-Jésus
1681
Laval (St-Martin) Laval (Chomedey)
Laval (St-Martin)
St-Martin-de-l'Île-Jésus
1774
Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul) Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul)
Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul-de-l`Île-Jésus)
St-Vincent-de-Paul-de-l'Île-Jésus
1733
Lavaltrie Lavaltrie
St-Antoine-de-Lavaltrie
1681
L'Avenir L'Avenir 1850
Les Cèdres Les Cèdres
Les Cèdres (St-Joseph-de-Soulanges)
St-Joseph-de-Soulanges (Les Cèdres)
1752
Les Éboulements L'Assomption-de-la-Ste-Vierge-des-Éboulements
Les Éboulements
1733
Les Écureuils Donnacona
Les Écureuils
St-Jean-Baptiste-des-Écureuils
1742
Les Escoumins Les Escoumins 1846
L'Ile Perrot (Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal) Île-Perrot
L'Ile Perrot (Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal)
Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal-de-l'Île-Perrot
1765
L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert Havre-Aubert
L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert
Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation (Havre-Aubert)
1793
L'Île-Dupas Île-Dupas
La-Visitation-de-la-Sainte-Vierge-Marie-de-l'Île-Dupas
L'Île-Dupas
1724
Linière (Scotland Church) Linière (Scotland Church)
Linière, Kennebec (Scotland Church)
1844
L'Isle-aux-Allumettes (St-Alphonse, Chapeau) Chapeau (St-Alphonse)
L'Isle-aux-Allumettes (St-Alphonse, Chapeau)
1846
L'Isle-aux-Coudres Isle-aux-Coudres
Isle-aux-Coudres (St-Louis)
L'Île-aux-Coudres
L'Isle-aux-Coudres
St-Louis-de-l'Isle-aux-Coudres
1741
L'Islet L'Islet
L'Islet-sur-Mer
Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours-de-l'Islet
1679
L'Isle-Verte L'Île-Verte
L'Isle-Verte
L'Isle-Verte (St-Jean-Baptiste)
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-l'Île-Verte
1766
Longueuil Longueuil
Longueuil (co-cathédrale St-Antoine-de-Pade)
St-Antoine-de-Longueuil
1681
Lotbinière Lotbinière
St-Louis-de-Lobtinière
1681
Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) Louiseville
Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup)
Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-Rivière-du-Loup)
Rivière-du-Loup, co. de Maskinongé
St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Maskinongé
1676
Maniwaki Maniwaki
St-Cajetan
1843
Marieville Marieville
Marieville (St-Nom-de-Marie)
1801
Mascouche Mascouche
Mascouche (St-Henri)
St-Henri-de-Mascouche
1700
Maskinongé Maskinongé
Maskinongé (St-Joseph)
St-Joseph-de-Maskinongé
1728
Matane Matane 1819
Mercier (Ste-Philomène) Mercier (Ste-Philomène)
Ste-Philomène
1840
Mission de la Montagne de Montréal Mission de la Montagne de Montréal
Mission Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Montagne de Montréal
1680
Montebello Montebello 1815
Mont-Louis Mont-Louis
St-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis
1690
Montmagny Montmagny
St-Thomas-de-la-Pointe-à-la-Caille (Montmagny)
1679
Montréal (Anglican, Christ Church Cathedral) Montréal (Anglican Christ Church Cathedral,Actes)
Montréal (Anglican, Christ Church Cathedral)
1766
Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-Montréal) Montréal (Basilique Notre-Dame)
Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-Montréal)
Notre-Dame-de-Montréal
1642
Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles) L'Enfant-Jésus-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles
Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles)
Pointe-aux-Trembles (St-Enfant-Jésus-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles)
St-Enfant-Jésus, co. de Hochelaga
1674
Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies)
Rivière-des-Prairies
St-Joseph-de-la-Rivière-des-Prairies
1687
Montréal (Sault-au-Récollet) La-Visitation-du-Sault-au-Récollet
Montréal (Sault-au-Récollet)
Montréal, Sault-au-Récollet) (La Visitation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie)
1625
Montréal (St-François-d'Assise-de-la-Longue-Pointe) Montréal (St-François-d'Assise-de-la-Longue-Pointe)
Montréal, Longue-Pointe (St-François-d`Assise)
St-François-d'Assise-de-Longue-Pointe
1724
Montréal (St-Laurent) Montréal (St-Laurent)
Pierrefonds
St-Laurent (St-Laurent)
1720
Montréal (Sts-Anges-de-Lachine) Lachine (Sts-Anges-Gardiens)
Montréal (Sts-Anges-de-Lachine)
Sts-Anges-de-Lachine
1675
Mont-St-Grégoire (St-Grégoire-le-Grand) Mont-St-Grégoire
Mont-St-Grégoire (St-Grégoire-le-Grand)
1842
Neuville Neuville
St-François-de-Sales-de-Neuville
1669
Nicolet Nicolet
Nicolet (cathédrale St-Jean-Baptiste)
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Nicolet
1681
Odanak Odanak 1848
Oka Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes
L'Annonciation, co. Des Deux-Montagnes
Mission du Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes
Oka
Oka (L'Annonciation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie)
1690
Ormstown Ormstown
Ormstown (St-Malachie)
1847
Pabos Pabos 1751
Paspébiac Notre-Dame-de-Paspébiac
Paspébiac
Paspébiac (Notre-Dame-de-la-Purification)
1791
Petite-Rivière-St-François Petite-Rivière-St-Françcois
Petite-Rivière-St-François
St-François-Xavier-de-la-Petite-Rivière
1733
Pointe-Claire Pointe-Claire
Pointe-Claire (St-Joachim)
St-Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire
1711
Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) Lauzon
Lauzon (St-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-Lévy)
Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon)
Pointe-Lévy
St-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-Lévy (Lauzon)
1679
Pointe-du-Lac La-Visitation-de-la-Pointe-du-Lac
Pointe-du-Lac
1742
Pointe-Gatineau Pointe-Gatineau 1847
Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) La-Conception-de-la-Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias)
Pointe-Olivier
Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias)
St-Mathias
1739
Postes du roi Postes du roi
Postes-du-Roi
Postes-du-Roi & Les Escoumins & Betsiamites
Postes-du-Roi et Les Escoumins et Betsiamites
Tadoussac (Second registre de Tadoussac)
1668
Québec (Cathedral Holy Trinity) Québec (Anglican Cathedral Holy Trinity church)
Québec (Cathedral Holy Trinity)
1796
Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Québec) Notre-Dame-de-Québec
Québec (Notre-Dame)
Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Québec)
1616
Québec (St-Roch) Québec (St-Roch) 1755
Registre des Hurons de Loretteville Loretteville (Mission des Hurons de la Jeune Lorette)
Mission des Hurons de la Jeune Lorette
Registre des Hurons de Loretteville
1761
Repentigny La-Purifiation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie-de-Repentigny
Repentigny
1674
Rimouski Rimouski
Rimouski (cathédrale St-Germain)
St-Germain-de-Rimouski
1701
Ristigouche Restigouche (registres des Missionnaires)
Restigouche (Ste-Anne)
Ristigouche
Ste-Anne-de-Ristigouche
1759
Rivière-du-Loup Rivière-du-Loup
Rivière-du-Loup (St-Patrice)
1762
Rivière-Ouelle Notre-Dame-de-Liesse-de-la-Rivière-Ouelle
Rivière-Ouelle
1685
Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) Caughnawaga
Caughnawaga (St-François-Xavier-du-Sault-St-Louis)
Kahnawake
Sault-St-Louis
Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake)
St-François-Xavier-du-Sault-St-Louis
1681
Sherbrooke (Cathédrale St-Michel) Sherbrooke (Cathédrale St-Michel)
Sherbrooke (St-Michel)
1835
Sillery Mission de St-Joseph-de-Sillery
Sillery
Sillery (Mission St-Joseph)
St-Joseph-de-Sillery
1638
Sorel Sorel
Sorel (St-Pierre)
St-Pierre-de-Sorel
1666
Sorel (Anglican, Christ Church) Anglican, Christ Church
Sorel (Anglican, Christ Church)
1810
St-Aimé (Massueville) St-Aimé (Massueville)
St-Aimé-de-Richelieu
1836
St-Alphonse-Rodriguez (Joliette) St-Alphonse-Rodriguez
St-Alphonse-Rodriguez (Joliette)
1845
St-Ambroise-de-Kildare St-Ambroise-de-Kildare
St-Ambroise-de-Kildare (St-Jacques, St-Philippe)
1832
St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette (Loretteville) Loretteville (St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette)
St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette (Loretteville)
1795
Stanbridge Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge
Stanbridge
1846
St-André (Kamouraska) Andréville
Lac-Long
St-André (Kamouraska)
1791
St-André-d'Argenteuil St-André-d'Argenteuil
St-André-Est (Argenteuil)
1833
St-Anicet (Huntingdon) St-Anicet
St-Anicet (Huntingdon)
1818
St-Anselme-de-Lauzon St-Anselme-de-Lauzon 1830
Stanstead Stanstead
Stanstead (Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus)
1848
St-Antoine-de-l'île-aux-Grues Isle-aux-Grues
St-Antoine-de-l'île-aux-Grues
1831
St-Antoine-de-Tilly St-Antoine-de-Tilly 1681
St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu St-Antoine
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Verchères
St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu
1749
St-Arsène-de-Cacouna St-Arsène
St-Arsène-de-Cacouna
1849
St-Athanase-de-Bleury Iberville (St-Athanase-de-Bleury)
St-Athanase-de-Bleury
1823
St-Augustin St-Augustin
St-Augustin-de-Desmaures
1681
St-Augustin-des-Deux-Montagnes St-Augustin (Deux-Montagnes)
St-Augustin-des-Deux-Montagnes
1838
St-Barnabé-Nord (St-Maurice) St-Barnabé-Nord
St-Barnabé-Nord (St-Maurice)
1833
St-Barnabé-Sud (St-Hyacinthe) St-Barnabé-Sud
St-Barnabé-Sud (St-Hyacinthe)
1840
St-Barthélemy St-Barthélemy 1828
St-Basile St-Basile
St-Basile-Sud
1847
St-Benoît St-Benoît
St-Benoît, co. des Deux-Montagnes
1799
St-Bernard-de-Beauce St-Bernard
St-Bernard-de-Beauce
1844
St-Bernard-de-Lacolle Lacolle (St-Bernard)
St-Bernard-de-Lacolle
1843
St-Bruno-de-Montarville St-Bruno-de-Montarville
St-Bruno-de-Montarville (St-Bruno)
1844
St-Calixte-de-Somerset (Plessisville) Bois-Francs (région des)
Plessisville
St-Calixte-de-Somerset (Plessisville)
1840
St-Casimir (Portneuf) St-Casimir
St-Casimir (Portneuf)
1847
St-Césaire St-Césaire 1822
St-Charles (Bellechasse) St-Charles (Bellechasse) 1749
St-Charles-Borromée-de-l'Industrie (Cathédrale de Joliette) Cathédrale de Joliette
Joliette (Cathédrale)
St-Charles-Borromée-de-l'Industrie (Cathédrale de Joliette)
1843
St-Charles-sur-Richelieu St-Charles-sur-Richelieu 1740
St-Chrysostome (Châteauguay) St-Chrysostôme
St-Chrysostome (Châteauguay)
1838
St-Clément-de-Beauharnois Beauharnois (St-Clément)
St-Clément-de-Beauharnois
1819
St-Colomban St-Colomban 1836
St-Constant St-Constant
St-Constant (St-Constant)
St-Constant, co. de Laprairie
1752
St-Cuthbert St-Cuthbert
St-Cuthbert, co. de Berthier
1770
St-Cyprien-de-Léry (Napierville) Napierville
St-Cyprien-de-Léry (Napierville)
1823
St-Damase (St-Hyacinthe) St-Damase (St-Hyacinthe) 1823
St-David (Yamaska) St-David (Yamaska)
St-David-d'Yamaska
1836
St-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie St-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie 1681
St-Denis-sur-Richelieu St-Denis-sur-Richelieu 1740
St-Dominique (Bagot) St-Dominique
St-Dominique (Bagot)
1838
Ste-Agnès-de-Charlevoix Ste-Agnès (Charlevoix)
Ste-Agnès-de-Charlevoix
1834
Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré 1651
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue (Ste-Anne)
Ste-Anne-du-Bout-de-l'Île
1686
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade
1679
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière
1715
Ste-Anne-des-Monts Ste-Anne-des-Monts 1824
Ste-Anne-des-Plaines Ste-Anne-des-Plaines 1788
Ste-Anne-du-Grand-Calumet Île-du-Grand-Calumet
Ste-Anne-du-Grand-Calumet
1846
Ste-Brigide (Iberville) Ste-Brigide
Ste-Brigide (Iberville)
1843
Ste-Brigitte-de-Laval Ste-Brigitte-de-Laval 1835
Ste-Catherine-de-Fossambault Ste-Catherine-de-Fossambault
Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier
1832
Ste-Cécile-de-Milton Milton (Ste-Cecile)
Ste-Cécile-de-Milton
1846
Ste-Claire (Dorchester) Ste-Claire
Ste-Claire (Dorchester)
Ste-Sophie (Ste-Sophie-d`Halifax)
1824
Ste-Croix (Lotbinière) Ste-Croix
Ste-Croix (Lotbinière)
Ste-Croix, co. de Lotbinière
1714
St-Édouard-de-Napierville St-Édouard (Napierville)
St-Édouard-de-Napierville
1844
Ste-Élisabeth (Seigneurie Dautray) Ste-Élisabeth
Ste-Élisabeth (Seigneurie Dautray)
1802
Ste-Famille I.O. Ste-Famille I.O.
Ste-Famille, Île-d'Orléans
Ste-Famille-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
1666
Ste-Foy Notre-Dame-de-Foy
Ste-Foy
Ste-Foy (Notre-Dame-de-Foy)
1667
Ste-Geneviève (Pierrefonds) Pierrefonds (Ste-Geneviève)
Ste-Geneviève (Pierrefonds)
1741
Ste-Geneviève-de-Batiscan Ste-Geneviève-de-Batiscan 1727
Ste-Gertrude (Nicolet) Ste-Gertrude
Ste-Gertrude (Nicolet)
1849
Ste-Julienne Ste-Julienne 1849
Ste-Luce (Rimouski) Ste-Luce
Ste-Luce (Rimouski)
1842
St-Elzéar-de-Linière St-Elzéar-de-Linière 1846
Ste-Madeleine (Havre-aux-Maisons) Havre-aux-Maisons
Ste-Madeleine (Havre-aux-Maisons)
1824
Ste-Madeleine-de-Rigaud Rigaud (Ste-Madeleine)
Ste-Madeleine-de-Rigaud
1802
Ste-Marguerite-de-Jolliet (Dorchester) Ste-Marguerite (Dorchester)
Ste-Marguerite-de-Jolliet (Dorchester)
1841
Ste-Marie-de-Beauce Ste-Marie
Ste-Marie-de-Beauce
1745
Ste-Marthe Ste-Marthe 1844
Ste-Martine Ste-Martine 1823
Ste-Mélanie-d'Ailleboust Ste-Mélanie
Ste-Mélanie-d'Ailleboust
1832
Ste-Monique (Nicolet) Ste-Monique (Nicolet) 1844
Ste-Rosalie Ste-Rosalie 1834
Ste-Scholastique (Mirabel) Ste-Scholastique
Ste-Scholastique (Mirabel)
1825
St-Esprit St-Esprit 1808
Ste-Thérèse Ste-Thérèse
Ste-Thérèse (Ste-Thérèse-d'Avila-de-Blainville)
Ste-Thérèse-d'Avila, co. de Terrebonne
Ste-Thérèse-de-Blainville
1789
Ste-Ursule Ste-Ursule 1842
St-Eusèbe-de-Stanfold Princeville
St-Eusèbe-de-Stanfold
1849
St-Eustache St-Eustache
St-Eustache (St-Eustache)
1768
Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel 1843
St-Fabien St-Fabien 1848
St-Félix-de-Kingsey Kingsey (St-Félix)
St-Félix-de-Kingsey
1842
St-Félix-de-Valois St-Félix-de-Valois
St-Félix-de-Valois (St-Félix-de-Valois)
1843
St-Ferdinand-d'Halifax St-Ferdinand (St-Ferdinand-d`Halifax)
St-Ferdinand-d'Halifax
1847
St-Ferréol-les-Neiges St-Ferréol-les-Neiges 1762
St-François I.O. St-François I.O.
St-François, Île-d'Orléans
St-François-de-Sales-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
1679
St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville) Beauceville
St-François-d'Assise-de-Beauce (Beauceville-Ouest)
St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville)
1765
St-François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud St-François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud 1733
St-François-du-Lac St-François-du-Lac
St-François-Xavier, co. de Yamaska
1676
St-Frédéric-de-Drummondville Drummondville (St-Frédéric)
St-Frédéric-de-Drummondville
1817
St-Gabriel-de-Brandon St-Gabriel (Berthier)
St-Gabriel-de-Brandon
1840
St-Georges-de-Beauce St-Georges (Beauce)
St-Georges-de-Beauce
1841
St-Gilles-de-Beaurivage St-Gilles (St-Gilles-de-Beaurivage)
St-Gilles-de-Beaurivage
1830
St-Grégoire-le-Grand (Nicolet) St-Grégoire
St-Grégoire-le-Grand (Nicolet)
1802
St-Guillaume-d'Upton St-Guillaume-d'Upton 1836
St-Henri-de-Lauzon St-Henri
St-Henri-de-Lauzon
1762
St-Hermas (Deux-Montagnes) St-Hermas
St-Hermas (Deux-Montagnes)
1837
St-Hilaire Mont-St-Hilaire
St-Hilaire
St-Hilaire (Mont-St-Hilaire)
1799
St-Hugues St-Hugues 1827
St-Hyacinthe St-Hyacinthe
St-Hyacinthe (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire)
St-Hyacinthe (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire-de-St-Hyacinthe)
1777
St-Ignace-de-Coteau-du-Lac Coteau-du-Lac (St-Ignace)
St-Ignace-de-Coteau-du-Lac
1833
St-Irénée (Charlevoix) St-Irénée
St-Irénée (Charlevoix)
1843
St-Isidore-de-Laprairie St-Isidore (Laprairie)
St-Isidore-de-Laprairie
1834
St-Isidore-de-Lauzon St-Isidore (Dorchester)
St-Isidore-de-Lauzon
1834
St-Jacques-de-l'Achigan St-Jacques-de-l'Achigan
St-Jacques-l'Achigan
1774
St-Jacques-le-Mineur St-Jacques-le-Mineur 1840
St-Janvier-de-Blainville (Mirabel) St-Janvier-de-Blainville
St-Janvier-de-Blainville (Mirabel)
1846
St-Jean I.O. St-Jean I.O.
St-Jean, Île-d'Orléans
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
1680
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville St-Hyacinthe (St-Joseph)
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville
1797
St-Jean-Chrysostome-de-Lauzon St-Jean-Chrysostôme
St-Jean-Chrysostome-de-Lauzon
1830
St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe) St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe)
St-Philippe
St-Philippe (Laprairie)
St-Philippe-de-Laprairie
1753
St-Jean-Port-Joli St-Jean-Port-Joli 1762
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Cathédrale) St-Jean (St-Jean-l`Évangéliste)
St-Jean (St-Jean-l'Évangéliste)
St-Jean-Dorchester
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Cathédrale)
1829
St-Jérôme St-Jérôme 1837
St-Joachim St-Joachim
St-Joachim, co. de Montmorency
1687
St-Joseph-de-Beauce St-Joseph-de-Beauce 1739
St-Jude St-Eugène (Lac St-Jean)
St-Jude
1823
St-Laurent I.O. St-Laurent I.O.
St-Laurent, Île-d'Orléans
St-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
1679
St-Lazare St-Lazare
St-Lazare (Bellechasse)
1849
St-Léon-le-Grand (Maskinongé) St-Léon-le-Grand (Maskinongé) 1802
St-Lin St-Lin 1835
St-Louis-de-Blandford St-Louis-de-Blandford 1849
St-Louis-de-Gonzague (Beauharnois) St-Louis-de-Gonzague (Beauharnois)
St-Louis-de-Gonzague (St-Louis-de-Gonzague)
1847
St-Luc (St-Jean) St-Luc (St-Jean) 1801
St-Luc-de-la-Grosse-Ile Grosse-Île (St-Luc)
St-Luc-de-la-Grosse-Ile
1834
St-Marc-sur-Richelieu St-Marc-de-Cournoyer
St-Marc-sur-Richelieu
1794
St-Mary's (Quyon) Onslow-Sud (St-Mary's)
Pontiac
St-Mary's (Quyon)
1849
St-Maurice St-Maurice 1845
St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye) La Durantaye
St-Michel (Bellechasse)
St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye)
St-Michel-de-la-Durantaye
1681
St-Michel-de-Percé Québec
St-Michel-de-Percé
1776
St-Nicolas St-Nicolas
St-Nicolas, co. de Lévis
1694
St-Norbert (Berthier) St-Norbert
St-Norbert (Berthier)
1847
St-Norbert-d’Arthabaska (Norbertville) Arthabaska (Canton)
St-Norbert d'Arthabaska
St-Norbert-d’Arthabaska (Norbertville)
1845
St-Ours L'Immaculée-Conception-de-St-Ours
St-Ours
1676
St-Pascal (Kamouraska) St-Pascal
St-Pascal (Kamouraska)
1829
St-Patrice-de-Rawdon Rawdon (St-Patrice, Marie-Reine-du-Monde)
St-Patrice-de-Rawdon
1837
St-Paul-de-Lavaltrie St-Paul-de-Joliette
St-Paul-de-Lavaltrie
1786
St-Pie-de-Bagot St-Pie (St-Pie)
St-Pie-de-Bagot
1830
St-Pierre I.O. St-Pierre I.O.
St-Pierre, Île-d'Orléans
St-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orléans
1679
St-Pierre-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud St-Pierre-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud 1727
St-Pierre-de-l'étang-du-Nord (La Vernière) L'Étang-du-Nord
St-Pierre-de-l'étang-du-Nord (La Vernière)
1845
St-Pierre-les-Becquets Les Becquets
St-Pierre-les-Becquets
1734
St-Polycarpe St-Polycarpe 1819
St-Raphaël-de-l'île-Bizard Île-Bizard
St-Raphaël-de-l'île-Bizard
1844
St-Raymond St-Raymond 1844
St-Régis Mission St-Jean-François-Régis
Mission St-Régis
St-Jean-François-Régis, co. Huntingdon
St-Régis
1764
St-Rémi-de-Lasalle St-Rémi (St-Remi-de-la-Salle)
St-Rémi-de-Lasalle
1831
St-Roch-de-l'Achigan St-Roch-de-l'Achigan 1787
St-Roch-des-Aulnaies St-Roch-des-Aulnaies 1734
Sts-Anges-Gardiens-de-Cascapédiac (New Richmond) New Richmond (Sts-Anges-Gardiens)
Sts-Anges-Gardiens-de-Cascapédiac (New Richmond)
1831
Sts-Gervais et Protais (Bellechasse) St-Gervais (Bellechasse)
Sts-Gervais et Protais (Bellechasse)
1780
St-Simon (Bagot) St-Simon (Bagot) 1832
St-Simon (Rimouski) St-Simon (Rimouski) 1836
St-Stanislas St-Stanislas
St-Stanislas (Champlain)
St-Stanislas-de-la-Rivière-des-Envies
1786
St-Stephen of Old Chelsea Old Chelsea
St-Stephen of Old Chelsea
1846
St-Sulpice St-Sulpice 1703
St-Sylvestre (Lotbinière) St-Sylvestre
St-Sylvestre (Lotbinière)
1830
St-Thomas (Joliette) St-Thomas (Joliette) 1841
St-Timothée (Beauharnois) St-Timothée (Beauharnois) 1823
Stukely-Nord (Bonsecours) Stukely-Nord (Bonsecours)
Stukely-Nord (Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours)
1846
St-Urbain-de-Charlevoix St-Urbain (Charlevoix)
St-Urbain-de-Charlevoix
1827
St-Valentin (St-Jean) St-Jean (St-Jean-l'Évangéliste)
St-Valentin
St-Valentin (St-Jean)
1830
St-Vallier St-Vallier
St-Vallier (Bellechasse)
1713
St-Victor-de-Tring St-Victor-de-Tring 1849
St-Zéphirin St-Zéphirin
St-Zéphirin-de-Courval
1830
Terrebonne St-Louis-de-France, co. de Terrebonne
St-Louis-de-Terrebonne
Terrebonne
Terrebonne (Saint-Louis-de-France)
1725
Trois-Pistoles Notre-Dame-des-Anges-de-Trois-Pistoles
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges-de-Trois-Pistoles
Trois-Pistoles
1713
Trois-Rivières L'Immaculée-Conception-des-Trois-Rivières
Trois-Rivières
Trois-Rivières (Immaculée-Conception, cathédrale l`Assomption)
1634
Valcartier Valcartier
Valcartier (St-Gabriel)
1843
Varennes Ste-Anne-de-Varennes
Varennes
1681
Vaudreuil St-Michel-de-Vaudreuil
Vaudreuil
Vaudreuil (St-Michel)
1765
Verchères St-François-Xavier-de-Verchères
Verchères
1681
Yamachiche Ste-Anne-d'Yamachiche
Yamachiche
1718
Yamaska St-Michel-d'Yamaska
Yamaska
1727